People

STAR Lab 2021-2022  
Prof. Kerri Cahoy
Dr. Paul Serra
Dr. Leonid Pogorelyuk
Dr. Christian Haughwout
Joseph Kusters
Cadence Payne
Peter Grenfell
Thomas Murphy

Rachel Morgan
Ondrej Čierny
William Kammerer
Nicholas Belsten

Patrick McKeen

Amelia Gagnon

Shreeyam Kacker

Hannah Tomio

Sophia Vlahakis

Manwei Chan

Mary Dahl

Samantha Hasler

Alex Meredith

Mason Black
Jacob Harburg
Kat Kononov
Maddie Garcia
Humberto Caldelas
Christine Page
Juliana Chew
Leonardo Gallo
Kristen Ammons
   
   
STAR Lab Alumni  
Postdoc, Dr. Ewan Douglas 2016-2019, Faculty U. Arizona
Dr. Whitney Lohmeyer Ph.D. 2015, S.M. 2013
Dr. Ryan Kingsbury Ph.D. 2015
Dr. Anne Marinan Ph.D. 2016, S.M. 2013
Dr. Michael Pasqual Ph.D. 2016
Dr. Matthew Webber Ph.D. 2017
Dr. Hyosang Yoon Ph.D. 2017
Dr. Tam Nguyen Ph.D. 2018, S.M. 2015
Dr. Ashley Carlton Ph.D. 2018, S.M. 2016
Dr. Emily Clements  Ph.D. 2018, S.M. 2013
Dr. Andrew Kennedy Ph.D. 2018, S.M. 2015
Dr. Kathleen Riesing Ph.D. 2018, S.M. 2015
Dr. Angela Crews Ph.D. 2019
Dr. Roman Geykhman Ph.D. 2019
Dr. Raichelle Aniceto Ph.D. 2019, S.M. 2017
Dr. Pratik Dave Ph.D. 2020, S.M. 2014
Dr. James Clark Ph.D. 2020, S.M. 2016
Dr. Riley Fitzgerald Ph.D. 2021, S.M. 2018
Dr. Alexa Aguilar Ph.D. 2022, S.M. 2019
Dr. Ezinne Uzo-Okoro Ph.D. 2022
Dr. Paula do Vale Pereira Ph.D. 2022, S.M. 2019
Dr. Gregory Allan Ph.D. 2022, S.M. 2018
Dr. Christian Haughwout Ph.D. 2022, S.M. 2018
   
   
Clayton Crail S.M. 2013
Ingrid Beerer S.M. 2013
Meghan Quadrino S.M. 2014
Eric Peters S.M. 2014
Zachary Decker S.M. 2016
Weston Marlow S.M. 2016
Stephen Shea S.M. 2016
Tim Cordeiro S.M. 2016
James Byrne S.M. 2016
Karl Gantner S.M. 2016
Julian Brown M.Eng. 2016
Ayesha Hein S.M. 2017
Caleb Ziegler S.M. 2017
Mitchell Plyler S.M. 2017
Zachary Lee S.M. 2017
Myron Lee S.M. 2017
Maxim Khatsenko S.M. 2017
Michael Long S.M. 2018
Jeffrey Menezes S.M. 2018
Derek Barnes S.M. 2018
Jonathan Schiller S.M. 2019
Daniel Reynolds S.M. 2019
Warren Grunwald S.M. 2019
Alex Knoedler S.M. 2019
Bobby Holden S.M. 2019
Rodrigo Diez S.M. 2020
Yeyuan (Yinzi) Xin S.M. 2020
Faisal Fogle S.M. 2020
Katherine Chun S.M. 2020
Grant Gunnison S.M. 2020
Jennifer Gubner S.M. 2021
Caitlin Auffinger S.M. 2021
Lucy Halperin S.M. 2021
Christopher Roll S.M. 2021
Violet Felt M.Eng. 2022
Albert Thieu S.M. 2022